Is Peter's Steak & Kidney Pie Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Marinated Beef (20%) (Beef, Water, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice), Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Onion (6%), Beef Kidney (4.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel, Tomato Paste, Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Yeast Extract, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper), Ground White Pepper, Barley Malt Extract, Skimmed Milk Powder

Check Peter's Steak & Kidney Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peter's Steak & Kidney Pie is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryPepperySaltyMeaty
Texture
FlakyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking