Is Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet dairy whey
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Dairy Whey (Milk), Milk Fat, Buttermilk, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Palm Oil
Check Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.3 oz Box
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
Peter's White Caps Compound Chocolate White Chocolatey flavored Confectionary Coating 25 Lb (Icecap) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Granule


