Is Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Dog Treats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 50%deli wrap:flour: 30%cod: 10%sorbital: 6%glycol: 4%analysis:crude protein: 30% mincrude fat: 1% mincrude ash: 1% maxmoisture: 25% max
50%deli wrap:flour: 30%cod: 10%sorbital: 6%glycol: 4%analysis:crude protein: 30% mincrude fat: 1% mincrude ash: 1% maxmoisture: 25% max
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken: 50%Deli Wrap:Flour: 30%Cod: 10%Sorbital: 6%Glycol: 4%Analysis:Crude Protein: 30% minCrude Fat: 1% minCrude Ash: 1% maxMoisture: 25% max
Check Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Where to buy
Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


