Is Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Pop Corn Dog Treats Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 50%flour: 20%rice: 20%sorbital: 6%glycol: 4%analysis: crude protein: 25% mincrude fat: 1% mincrude ash: 1% maxmoisture: 20% max
50%flour: 20%rice: 20%sorbital: 6%glycol: 4%analysis: crude protein: 25% mincrude fat: 1% mincrude ash: 1% maxmoisture: 20% max
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken: 50%Flour: 20%Rice: 20%Sorbital: 6%Glycol: 4%Analysis: Crude Protein: 25% minCrude Fat: 1% minCrude Ash: 1% maxMoisture: 20% max
Check Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Pop Corn Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Pop Corn Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Pop Corn Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


