Is Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Wrapped Tie Bones Dog Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 30%rawhide: 60% sorbital: 6% glycol: 4
30%rawhide: 60% sorbital: 6% glycol: 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken: 30%Rawhide: 60% Sorbital: 6% Glycol: 4%
Check Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Wrapped Tie Bones Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Wrapped Tie Bones Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Petface The Dog Deli Chicken Wrapped Tie Bones Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


