Is Petibor Tea Biscuit 175gr (16pack) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Fructose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Milk, Whey Powder, Salt, Raising Agents, Artificial Flavours

Check Petibor Tea Biscuit 175gr (16pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petibor Tea Biscuit 175gr (16pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking