Is Petibor Tea Biscuit 175gr (16pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Fructose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Milk, Whey Powder, Salt, Raising Agents, Artificial Flavours
Check Petibor Tea Biscuit 175gr (16pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petibor Tea Biscuit 175gr (16pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Petibor Tea Biscuit 175gr (16pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


