Is Petit Beurre Sans Gluten Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour corn

flour corn

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Flour Corn, Butter 10% (Milk), Sugar, Tapioca Starch Modified, Eggs, Whole Milk Powder, Syrup, Beet Sugar, Emulsifier: Esters And Mono - Et Diacetyl-tartaric Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (Rapeseed), Baking Powders: Carbonate Ammonium, Carbonate Of Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Salt, Aromes Natural, Acidifier: Citric Acid, May Contain Traces Of Soy And Lupin, Keep In A Cool And Dry Place, E471

Check Petit Beurre Sans Gluten against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking