Is Petit Jean Meats Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Hickory Smoked Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Petit Jean Meats Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Jean Meats Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Hickory Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
About this product
Meat · Slice


