Is Petit Navire Salade à La Piémontaise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered egg yolk
- eggs
- tuna
powdered egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pommes De Terre, Eau, Thon, Tomates, Huile De Colza, Cornichons (cornichons, Vinaigre D'alcool, Sel, Bisulfite De Potassium), Moutarde, Moutarde à L'ancienne, Amidon De Maïs, Vinaigre D'alcool, Ciboulette, Jaune D'oeuf En Poudre, Sel, Gomme De Guar, Farine De Graines De Caroube, Épices. Potatoes, Water, Tuna, Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Pickles (pickles, Alcohol Vinegar, Salt, Potassium Bisulphite), Mustard, Old Style Mustard, Corn Starch, Alcohol Vinegar, Chives, Powdered Egg Yolk, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Seed Flour, Spices. Contains Tuna, Sulphites, Mustard and Eggs. It may also contain Wheat, Milk and Soya.
Check Petit Navire Salade à La Piémontaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Navire Salade à La Piémontaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can


