Is Petit Pot - Fig Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • whole organic milk
  • milk protein concentrate

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (Organic Fig, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Native Corn Starch, Organic Elderberries Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Calcium Citrate), Organic Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures

Check Petit Pot - Fig Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petit Pot - Fig Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go