Is Petit Pot - Fig Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Fruit Preparation (Organic Fig, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Native Corn Starch, Organic Elderberries Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Calcium Citrate), Organic Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures
Check Petit Pot - Fig Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Pot - Fig Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Petit Pot - Fig Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


