Is Petit Pot Goat Yogourt - Strawberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ultrafiltered goat milk
  • natural flavour

ultrafiltered goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lait de chèvre ultrafiltré, Préparation de fraise (eau, sucre de canne, fraises, amidon de riz, arôme naturel, pectine, jus de citron concentré, jus de carotte et cassis concentré [pour la couleur]), Sucre de canne, Culture bactérienne, Vitamine D. Ultrafiltered goat milk, Strawberry preparation (water, cane sugar, strawberries, rice starch, natural flavour, pectin, concentrated lemon juice, concentrated carrot and blackcurrant juice [for colour]), Cane sugar, Bacterial culture, Vitamin D.

Check Petit Pot Goat Yogourt - Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go