Is Petit Pot Pudding Organic Salt Caramel - 4 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugared egg yolks

sugared egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (Organic), Cream (Organic), Sugared Egg Yolks (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Caramel (Organic) (Sugar (Organic), Water, Natural Flavors), Pectin, Rice Starch (Organic), Sea Salt.

Check Petit Pot Pudding Organic Salt Caramel - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petit Pot Pudding Organic Salt Caramel - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast