Is Petit Pot Pudding Organic Salt Caramel - 4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic milk powder
  • organic milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Caramel (Caramelized Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor), Organic Milk Powder, Pectin, Sea Salt

Check Petit Pot Pudding Organic Salt Caramel - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petit Pot Pudding Organic Salt Caramel - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go