Is Petit Pot Pudding Organic Salt Caramel - 4 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Caramel (Caramelized Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor), Organic Milk Powder, Pectin, Sea Salt

Check Petit Pot Pudding Organic Salt Caramel - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petit Pot Pudding Organic Salt Caramel - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go