Is Petit Pot - Set Style Coconut Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whole milk
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Coconut Flavour, Coco Water, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, M, F,: 3,2%
Check Petit Pot - Set Style Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Pot - Set Style Coconut Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Petit Pot - Set Style Coconut Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


