Is Petit Pot Vanilla Bean Creamy French Dessert, Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEAN SEED.
Check Petit Pot Vanilla Bean Creamy French Dessert, Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Pot Vanilla Bean Creamy French Dessert, Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Piece


