Is PETITE JALAPENO SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, PETITE JALAPEO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, RED & GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE & NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check PETITE JALAPENO SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, PETITE JALAPEO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PETITE JALAPENO SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, PETITE JALAPEO is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping