Is PETITE PARTY TRAY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: CARROTS, CELERY, TOMATOES, BROCCOLI. RANCH DIP: CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK & CREAM, WHEY, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED ONION, CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, SPICE, DRIED GREEN ONION, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check PETITE PARTY TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE PARTY TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


