Is Petite Soup THAI COCONUT CHICKEN Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • creamed coconut

creamed coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable stock (water, onions, carrots, red peppers, spices), Lentils, Sweet potatoes, Creamed coconut, Whole grain rice, Chicken, Olive oil, Concentrated juice (grape, lemon, lime), Tomato puree, Natural flavour, Red curry paste, Chicken fat, Ginger, Mushroom protein, Sea salt, Rice vinegar, Onion powder, Garlic, Lemongrass, Yeast extract.

Check Petite Soup THAI COCONUT CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup

Commonly used for
Soup
Tree Nut Free? Petite Soup THAI COCONUT CHICKEN | Spoonful