Is Petitpot Oatmilk Chocolate Organic Plant Based Dessert Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly described as mildly sweet and indulgent. Often eaten straight from the pot as a snack or after-meal dessert, used with fruit or biscuits, and enjoyed for its convenience. Reviewers note consistent portioning and occasional variations in creaminess between batches, packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk* (water, Oat Flour*), Coconut Milk*, Dark Chocolate*(cocoa Mass*, Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Powder*), Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Agar. *organic. Contains Coconut. This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Dairy And Eggs.

Check Petitpot Oatmilk Chocolate Organic Plant Based Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go