Is Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Raspberry Yoghurt Big Pots 4 x 85g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Strawberry: Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Water, Sugar 6.2%, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Raspberry: Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Water, Sugar 6.1%, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6
Check Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Raspberry Yoghurt Big Pots 4 x 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Raspberry Yoghurt Big Pots 4 x 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Raspberry Yoghurt Big Pots 4 x 85g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


