Is Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Apricot: Fromage Frais (Milk), Sugar 6%, Apricot Purée from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Pumpkin Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Strawberry: Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar 6.2%, Strawberry Purée from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6
Check Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Where to buy
Petits Filous Kids Strawberry & Apricot Yoghurt Pots 6 x 47g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


