Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurised semi-skimmed milk 80

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
cream
milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (Pasteurised Semi-Skimmed Milk 80.3%, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactic Cultures ( Milk )), Fruits 10% (Strawberry 5%, Banana 5%), Carrot Juice, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D

Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast