Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (Pasteurised Semi-Skimmed Milk 80.3%, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactic Cultures ( Milk )), Fruits 10% (Strawberry 5%, Banana 5%), Carrot Juice, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D

Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g | Spoonful