Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk mineral concentrate
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Apple Purée 8.3%, Raspberry Purée 4.3%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D For allergens: see ingredients in bold

Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petits Filous No Added Sugar Mess Free Apple & Raspberry Drinking Yogurts is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go