Is Petits Filous Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yoghurt Big Pots 4x85g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Strawberry: Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Water, Sugar 6.2%, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Apricot: Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Sugar 6%, Apricot Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Pumpkin Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings ( Milk ), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6
Check Petits Filous Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yoghurt Big Pots 4x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yoghurt Big Pots 4x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Petits Filous Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yoghurt Big Pots 4x85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


