Is PETITS PAINS, KOUIGN - AMANN, SWEET BUTTERY PASTRY, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MALTED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DRY BUTTER, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK, EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES)
Check PETITS PAINS, KOUIGN - AMANN, SWEET BUTTERY PASTRY, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITS PAINS, KOUIGN - AMANN, SWEET BUTTERY PASTRY, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
About this product
Bread · Piece


