Is PETITS PAINS, KOUIGN-AMANN SWEET BUTTERY PASTRY, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MALTED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DRY BUTTER, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER, YEAST, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES)

Check PETITS PAINS, KOUIGN-AMANN SWEET BUTTERY PASTRY, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButteryFruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go