Is Petits pois et jeunes carottes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Petits pois extra-fins et jeunes carottes à l'étuvée

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Légumes en proportions variables (petits pois extra-fins, jeunes carottes), eau, sucre, sel, arôme naturel.

Check Petits pois et jeunes carottes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side Dish