Is Petroleum Jelly Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum USP (100%).
Check Petroleum Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petroleum Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Petroleum Jelly is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Texture
OilySoft


