Is Pets Pantry Complete Meaty Chunks with Tasty Chicken 2kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- poultry fat
- 21% including 4% chicken
poultry fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Whole Wheat, Meat Meals (21% including 4% Chicken), Wheat Bran, Vegetable Glycerine, Sugar, Poultry Fat, Meat Stock, Minerals, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicory Extract
Check Pets Pantry Complete Meaty Chunks with Tasty Chicken 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pets Pantry Complete Meaty Chunks with Tasty Chicken 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
POPCORN CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Granule, Piece


