Is PEZ Candy Disney Mickey & Friends Assortment, candy dispenser plus 2 rolls of assorted fruit candy, box of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Pez Candy (Except Chocolate), : Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Cola Also Contains Sodium Bicarb, Color, For Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Color
Check PEZ Candy Disney Mickey & Friends Assortment, candy dispenser plus 2 rolls of assorted fruit candy, box of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEZ Candy Disney Mickey & Friends Assortment, candy dispenser plus 2 rolls of assorted fruit candy, box of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEZ Candy Disney Mickey & Friends Assortment, candy dispenser plus 2 rolls of assorted fruit candy, box of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll, Candy Piece


