Is Pez Candy & Dispenser, Disney Micky Mouse Club-House Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
List For Pez Candy (Except Chocolate): Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&C Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Ingredients List For Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Color.
Check Pez Candy & Dispenser, Disney Micky Mouse Club-House against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pez Candy & Dispenser, Disney Micky Mouse Club-House in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pez Candy & Dispenser, Disney Micky Mouse Club-House is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


