Is PEZ Candy & Dispenser, Marvel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- soybean oil mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
List for PEZ Candy (Except Chocolate): Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog. Palm Kernel & Palm Oils and Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors FD&C Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2. List for PEZ Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrog. Palm Kernel & Palm Oils and Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Color.
Check PEZ Candy & Dispenser, Marvel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEZ Candy & Dispenser, Marvel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEZ Candy & Dispenser, Marvel is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


