Is Pez Christmas Candy Dispenser, 0.87 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • soybean oil mono & diglycerides

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST FOR PEZ CANDY (EXCEPT CHOCOLATE) - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ADIPIC ACID, HYDROG. PALM KERNEL & PALM OILS AND SOYBEAN OIL MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2. INGREDIENTS LIST FOR PEZ CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROG. PALM KERNEL & PALM OILS AND SOYBEAN OIL MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR.

Check Pez Christmas Candy Dispenser, 0.87 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pez Christmas Candy Dispenser, 0.87 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pez Christmas Candy Dispenser, 0.87 Oz. | Spoonful