Is PEZ, DISNEY FROZEN CANDY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIST FOR PEZ CANDY (EXCEPT CHOCOLATE) SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ADIPIC ACID, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & PALM OILS AND SOYBEAN OIL MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2. PEZ CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & PALM OILS AND SOYBEAN OIL MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR.

Check PEZ, DISNEY FROZEN CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go