Is PEZ Easter Dispensers and Candy Set (Bundle of 4 Items) - 3 Easter Dispensers, and a Pack of 8 PEZ Candy Refills Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Palm Oli, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2
Check PEZ Easter Dispensers and Candy Set (Bundle of 4 Items) - 3 Easter Dispensers, and a Pack of 8 PEZ Candy Refills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEZ Easter Dispensers and Candy Set (Bundle of 4 Items) - 3 Easter Dispensers, and a Pack of 8 PEZ Candy Refills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PEZ Easter Dispensers and Candy Set (Bundle of 4 Items) - 3 Easter Dispensers, and a Pack of 8 PEZ Candy Refills is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


