Is PEZ Giant Hello Kitty Candy, 1.43 Pound Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrog, Palm Kernel & Palm Oils And Soybean Oil Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, List For Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy: Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Color, Peanut, Tree Nut & Gluten Free

Check PEZ Giant Hello Kitty Candy, 1.43 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEZ Giant Hello Kitty Candy, 1.43 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go