Is PEZ Poly Bag Dispenser Halloween - Each Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
List For Pez Candy: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 6, Blue 2
Check PEZ Poly Bag Dispenser Halloween - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEZ Poly Bag Dispenser Halloween - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
TWIX Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Cookie Halloween Candy Bar, 10.83 Oz Bag
BRACH'S Harvest Corn Halloween Candy 11 oz. Bag
Where to buy
PEZ Poly Bag Dispenser Halloween - Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


