Is PEZ Poly Bag Dispenser Halloween - Each Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

List For Pez Candy: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Adipic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 6, Blue 2

Check PEZ Poly Bag Dispenser Halloween - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEZ Poly Bag Dispenser Halloween - Each is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansMeijer

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go