Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dried whey

dried whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), SAUCE (WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR], CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC PUREE, SALTED SAKE [WATER, RICE, SALT], CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: OYSTER SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES {OYSTER, WATER, SALT}, CORN STARCH], SESAME SEED OIL, GINGER PUREE), BROCCOLI, SEASONED COOKED BEEF-WATER AND BINDER PRODUCT (BEEF, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, SEASONING [NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED WHEY, DRIED CAULIFLOWER, SESAME OIL], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), TOASTED SESAME SEEDS.

Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch