Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), SAUCE (WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR], CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC PUREE, SALTED SAKE [WATER, RICE, SALT], CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: OYSTER SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES {OYSTER, WATER, SALT}, CORN STARCH], SESAME SEED OIL, GINGER PUREE), BROCCOLI, SEASONED COOKED BEEF-WATER AND BINDER PRODUCT (BEEF, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, SEASONING [NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED WHEY, DRIED CAULIFLOWER, SESAME OIL], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), TOASTED SESAME SEEDS.

Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch