Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Fried Rice White Rice Bowl With Chicken Breast, Carrots, Scallions and Edamame in an Authentic Savory Sauce, Chicken Fried Rice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), VEGETABLES (CARROTS, SCALLIONS, EDAMAME), SEASONED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SOY FIBER, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING), SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR], WATER, SESAME SEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, OYSTER SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES {OYSTER, WATER, SALT}, CORN STARCH], WHITE WINE, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, GINGER PUREE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN BROTH, CHILI PASTE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT], MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT).
Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Fried Rice White Rice Bowl With Chicken Breast, Carrots, Scallions and Edamame in an Authentic Savory Sauce, Chicken Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Fried Rice White Rice Bowl With Chicken Breast, Carrots, Scallions and Edamame in an Authentic Savory Sauce, Chicken Fried Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


