Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Signature Fried Rice Long Grain Rice With Carrots, Green Onions and Peas, Seasoned With Garlic & Soy Sauce, Signature Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DRIED SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE), VEGETABLES (CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, PEAS).

Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Signature Fried Rice Long Grain Rice With Carrots, Green Onions and Peas, Seasoned With Garlic & Soy Sauce, Signature against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go