Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce, Teriyaki Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE WINE, SAKE WINE (WINE, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: GINGER PUREE, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER, CANOLA OIL, CHILI PASTE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.f. Chang's Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep


