Is Pf Snacks Dark Chocolate Peanuts, 16 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE

Check Pf Snacks Dark Chocolate Peanuts, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Peanut Free? Pf Snacks Dark Chocolate Peanuts, 16 Oz | Spoonful