Is Pf Snacks Fitness Mix, 22 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- slivered almonds
slivered almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSALTED PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/ OR CANOLA OIL), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLACK RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), SLIVERED ALMONDS, RAW PEPITAS
Check Pf Snacks Fitness Mix, 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pf Snacks Fitness Mix, 22 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


