Is Pf Snacks Raisin and Nut Mix, Raisin and Nut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in peanut oil
  • unsalted peanuts

roasted in peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK RAISINS (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), UNSALTED PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL), RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW PEPITAS, WALNUT PIECES, UNSALTED CASHEWS (ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL).

Check Pf Snacks Raisin and Nut Mix, Raisin and Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping